Skip Navigation LinksHome : Departments : Elections : Current Elections and Sample Ballots
Current Election Information
Information for the May 9, 2015 Limited Uniform Election
May 9, 2015 Limited Uniform Election precinct voting locations can be accessed by selecting your voting precinct from the dropdown list below. If you do not know your voting precinct, click here to browse to the Texas Secretary of State web page.
select your voting precinct:

May 9, 2015 - Uniform Election

Other Entities

7:00 a.m.  -  7:00 p.m.

 

Early Voting is officially over for this election; however Election Day Locations for other entities are listed below.  If you need additional assistance please call 903-590-4777.

      

Bullard ISD - Election Day

Bullard First Methodist Church

204 Rather Street

Bullard, TX  75757

         Lindale City & Lindale ISD - Election Day

         Lindale Masonic Lodge

          200 Margaret Street

          Lindale, TX  75771

Hideaway City - Election Day

Hideaway Member Service Bldg.

101 Hide A Way Lane Central

Hideaway, TX  75771

         Winona City & Winona ISD - Election Day

          Winona Community Center

          520 Dallas Street

          Winona, TX  

 

 

May 9, 2015 - Limited Uniform Election Results

Other Entities

City of Hideaway

Mayor

Totals

Duane Spaeth

 

Pat Bonds

 

Jerry Godfrey

 

Alderman-Position 1

Totals

Bill Kashouty

 

George Reid

 

Alderman-Position 2

Totals

Billie Bynum

 

Mack Cox

 

 

City of Lindale

Alderman-Place 1

Totals

Jeff D. Daugherty

 

Alderman-Place 4

Totals

Bob Tardiff

 

Alderman-Place 5

Totals

Bryan Summerville

 

LaRhonda Johnson-Osborn

 

Lindale ISD

Board of Trustee, Position 5

Totals

Mike Combs

 

Board of Trustee, Position 6

Totals

Jerry Alexander

 

Donny Williams

 

Board of Trustee, Position 7

Totals

Matt Watts

 

 

City of Winona

Mayor

Totals

Lisa LaFrance

 

Alderman

Totals

Ricky Green

 

Tommy Brock

 

Michael Jones

 

Rusty Smith

 

Dede Stroud

 

Candy Folley

 

Winona ISD

 

Board of Trustee, Place 1

Totals

Linda L. Waters

 

Jimmy Perryman

 

Board of Trustee, Place 2

Totals

Stephanie Parker

 

Aaron Wilson

 

Board of Trustee, Place 4

Totals

Headlee Daniels

 

Board of Trustee, Place 6

Totals

Bruce Burnham

 

Smith County Texas
100 N. Broadway Tyler, Texas
© Copyright 2015 Smith County - All rights reserved
phone 1.903.590.2600 | email comments@smith-county.com